Start the weekends early with preview Parties!

check back often, as our list updates. 

If you are an SF Open Studios artist who would like to have your party listed, please send your name or group name, address, event date and time, and event link to [email protected] asap.

 

WEEKEND 1

Thursday,October 11

Room & Board, 6-8pm, 685 7th Street - Over a dozen participating artists!

Friday, October 12

Zuri, 5-7pm, 2029 Fillmore Street - Participating Artists: Chandrika Marla, Elvira M Dayel, and Leslie Plato Smith

Arc Studios & Gallery, 7-9pm, 1246 Folsom Street

Lizland Studio, 6-9pm, 739 Clementina Street

Philippe Jestin's Studio, 6-9pm, 646 Laguna Street @ Grove

African American Art and Culture Complex, 6-9pm, 762 Fulton Street - Includes a free wine tasting sponsored by Quintessential Wines

Onyx/Rock & Rapture, 6-9pm, 89 Divisadero @ Page Street - Participating artists: Linda Larson, Debbie Hartung, Krishna Bhat, Leo Cameron Felix, Tanya Herrera, Monica Loncola, and Shahasp Valentine

Brit Valdez Studio, 6-10pm, Nob Hill Hideaway - 1250 Bush Street - Complimentary beverages, snacks, never before exhibited artwork, painting stations, and more

Karl Roeseler Studio, 6-9pm, 334 Kearny Street, Studio 2A - PLUS Live Music!

The Oddists, 6-10pm, Oddfellow’s Building, 26 7th Street, Suite 202 - PLUS Live Jazz, Flamenco dancing, Poetry reading, New book signing, Art, Libations and more

Saturday, October 13

JAX Vineyard, 4-6pm, 326 Brannan Street - Please join us for a glass of wine and the art of Tere Casas, Karen Folgner, Camila Magrane​


WEEKEND 2

Friday, October 19th​​

Denevan, Denevan and Blake, Hunters Point Shipyard, Building 116, 6-9pm, Participating Artists Monica Denevan, Robin Denevan and Graham Blake.
 


WEEKEND 3

Friday, October 26

Noonan Building Artist Group, 6-8pm, Pier 70 (at the end of 22nd Street)

Islais Creek Studios, 6-9pm, 1 Rankin Street - Participating Artists: Dorothy Connelly, Edessa Cunningham, Grey Dey, Rebecca Fox, Barbara Heffernan, Gerd Mairandres, Rustee Pace, and Gretchen Roehrs.

Studio Nocturne SF, 6:30-9pm, 10 Carolina St in ARCH Art Supplies - Participating Artists: Mike Browne, Linda Fitch, Daniel Leu, Eugene Loch, G Dan Mitchell, Greta & Manu Schnetzler, Susan West

Bay Printmakers, 6:30-9pm, 10 Carolina Street in ARCH Art Supplies - Participating Artists: David Avery, Javier Chalini, Noah Dasho, Melanie Dorson, Dilcia Giron, Jack Jacobson, Janet Jones, Karen Nashold, Sylvia Vientulis​

Bernal Heights, 7-9pm, 91 Bennington Street - Participating Artists: Kate Razo, Marco Razo

Yosemite Place, 6-9pm, 1777 Yosemite Avenue - Participating Artists: Blair Bradshaw, Deborah Caperton, Rachel Cox, Deborah Gutof, Deborah, Boskin, Renee DeCarlo, Oliver DiCicco, Manny Fabregas, E.P. Sousa, Carolyn WAng, Scott Wynn, Laliltha Bardalaye, Aileen Barr, Cheryl Derricotte, Michele De Sha, Valerie Scott, Victoria Veedell, Open Windows Cooperative, Linda Raynsford, Wendy Thieler
 


WEEKEND 4

Friday, November 2

General's Residence Upper Fort Mason, 6-9pm,  1 Fort Mason - 35+ artists! Free parking available @ Franklin & Bay St

Saturday, November 3

San Francisco Women Artists Gallery,  10am-Noon, 647 Irving Street @ 8th Ave - Mimosas + the work of Beth Cataldo, Amy Larkin Fields, Angela Han, Candice Jacobus, Susan R. Kirshenbaum, Pamela Pitt, Debra Reabock, Jade Zabrowski


WEEKEND 5

Friday, November 9

Redbrick Ceramic Studio, 5-9pm, 3265 17th Street, 3rd Floor

Four Barrel Coffee, 6-8pm, 375 Valencia Street - Participating Artists: Pavitra Eshwar, Irene Schlesinger, Sasinun Kladpetch, Gina Chiao, and Janey Fritsche

Pacific Felt Factory, 6-9pm, 2830 20th Street between Bryant & York - Special Performance, Wine Tasting and Exhibit by Be Jason PLUS the work of SFOS artists Brian Singer, Cindy Shih, Karen Olsen-Dunn, Jon Fischer, Rodney Ewing, Irman Arcibal, Truong Tran, Sandra Yagi, Shane Izykowski, Laura Hapka, Ron Moultrie Saunders

1890 Bryant Street Studios, 6-9pm, 1890 Bryant Street - 100 participating artists!

Code & Canvas, 6-9pm, 151 Potrero Avenue - Participating Artists: Matthew Priest, Robin Stearns, Kay Marshall, Jeffrey Nemeroff, Danielle Satinover, Ivan Bajinov, John Higgins, Paul Madonna, JP, Alex & Mushi, Calixto, Gina Jacupke and Puja Kapur